Galley and Bar rota 2017

DATE

TIME

EVENT

FOOD PREPARATION & SERVING

WASHING-UP

BAR CREW

JAN

   

28 Sat

19.00

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire 

Rebecca & Jeremy Goodchild, Julie Cottee, Sandra Walker Daisy Swinbourne Richard Walker

FEB

   
11 Sat 09:00 Cliff Clearance Helen Swinbourne Rebecca Goodchild N/A
25 Sat 19:00 Sailing-Gear Sale Jane Newson Jane Newson Richard Walker

MARCH

   

11 Sat

11:00

Work Weekend

Rebecca Goodchild Rebecca Goodchild N/A

12 Sun

11:00

Work Weekend

Helen Swinbourne Helen Swinbourne N/A

25 Sat

19:00

Fitting Out Supper

Julie Cottee Julie Cottee Richard Walker & Dave Fowell

APRIL

   
23 Sat 19:00 Meal & After Dinner Talk

Helen Swinbourne, Sylvia Aylen, Sandra Walker

Helen Swinbourne, Sylvia Aylen, Sandra Walker Frank Aylen

MAY

   

28 Sat

19:00

Chill-Out Evening

Daisy Swinbourne, Tom Philpot Lesley Sacre, Yvonne Gough Richard Walker

31 Wed

19:30

Summer Series 1

Helen Swinbourne Helen Swinbourne Nicole Spooner

JUNE

   

7 Wed

19:30

Summer Series 2

Kathryn Aiken Kathryn Aiken Eric Dawson
11 Sun 15:00 Ladies Who Launch Mandy Elliott Richard Walker N/A

14 Wed

19:30

Summer Series 3

Sylvia Aylen Sylvia Aylen Frank Aylen

21 Wed

19:30

Summer Series 4

Denise Corbett Denise Corbett Malcolm Jolly
24 Sat 12:00 Cadet Day Lunch Helen Swinbourne, Rebecca Goodchild Helen Swinbourne, Rebecca Goodchild N/A
  19:00 Regatta Party Helen Swinbourne, Daisy Swinbourne, Sandra Walker Daisy Swinbourne, Nicole Spooner, Julie Searles Malcolm Jolly
25 Sun 09:00 Regatta Helen Swinbourne, Rebecca Goodchild, Julie Cottee Helen Swinbourne, Rebecca Goodchild, Julie Cottee, Jane Newson, Doreen Philpot Malcolm Jolly

28 Wed

19:30

Summer Series 5

Jan Dimitrov Jan Dimitrov Justin Elliott

JULY

   
2 Sun 15:00 Ladies Who Launch Mandy Elliott Richard Walker  

5 Wed

19:30

Tony Chadd Trophy 1

Doreen Philpot Doreen Philpot Tony Markham

12 Wed

19:30

Tony Chadd Trophy 2

Ruth Tarplee Ruth Tarplee Malcolm Jolly
15 Sat 19:00 Walking Treasure Hunt Mandy Elliott, Denise Corbett Doreen Philpot, Nicole Spooner Justin Elliott
19 Wed 19:30 Tony Chadd Trophy 3 Lesley Sacre Lesley Sacre Julie Searles
23 Sun 09:00 405 Splash TBA TBA TBA
26 Wed 19:30 Tony Chadd Trophy 4 Julie Cottee Julie Cottee Gee Steele
31 Mon   Cadet Week TBA TBA N/A

AUGUST

   

1 Tues

 

Cadet Week

TBA

TBA N/A

2 Wed

 

Cadet Week

TBA

TBA N/A

3 Thur

 

Cadet Week

TBA

TBA N/A

4 Fri

 

Cadet Week

TBA

TBA N/A

5 Sat

19:00

Cadet Week Party

TBA TBA TBA

SEPT

   
1 Fri   Solution Nationals TBA TBA TBA
2 Sat   Solution Nationals TBA TBA TBA
3 Sun   Solution Nationals TBA TBA TBA

23 Sat

19:00

Beetle Drive

Helen & Daisy Swinbourne, Sylvia Aylen, Sandra Walker Gee Steele, Sandra Walker Frank Aylen

OCT

   
14 Sat 19:00 Photographic Evening Nicki Jay, Jane Newson, Sandra Walker Phil & Kathryn Aiken Tony Markham

NOV

   

11 Sat

19:00

Laying-Up Dinner & Dance

Richard Walker

N/A N/A

DEC

   

16 Sat

19:00

Christmas Party

Helen Swinbourne, Gee Steele, Sandra Walker Julie Searles, Jane Newson Adam Searles

 

GSC Content